NOVEMBER 3, 2009 MUNICIPAL WRITE-IN WINNERS
Following is a list of write-in winners from the Nov. 3, 2009 Municipal Election. About three-dozen of these seats were decided by a casting of lots that was held at 12 p.m. Nov. 20 at the courthouse. All winners will be notified by mail.
School Boards
Commodore Perry,
JAMES WERWIE, 5
Reynolds,
CAROL WEBER, 1
Sharpsville
JANICE RAYKIE, 356
Municipalities
Assessor
BARBARA ROBBINS, 4
Constable
BARBARA ROBBINS, 3
COOLSPRING
Auditor, 6-yr
CAROL HACKETT, 1
Auditor, 4-yr
JAMES JANZIG, 2
Constable
JAMES JANZIG, 1
DEER CREEK
Constable
BARRY NISSLY, 1
Constable
GERALD L LITTLE, 75
Auditor, 4-yr
MARIE FORSYTH, 1
Constable
JAY SELTZER, 25
Constable
BEN ARMSTRONG, 2
FARRELL
Constable, Ward 2
WILLIAM CAPUTO, 5
FREDONIA
Council, 4-yr (2 seats)
RONALD JOHNSON, 3
SHERI VALIMONT, 3
FRENCH CREEK
Auditor, 2-yr
DOUGLAS J. VETTOREL, 1
Constable
DOUGLAS VETTOREL, 1
GREENE
Constable
DON SHINE, 1
Assessor
KURTIS ROYER, 2
Constable
GEORGE P. AXTELL III, 32
Assessor
JOHN P. GILLEN JR., 4
HEMPFIELD
Auditor
DONALD HOLSTEN, 15
HERMITAGE
Constable, South Ward
LARRY AIKINS, 2
Mayor
JOSEPH FERLIN, 6
Council, 4-yr
JON L RAMSAY, 8
Council, 2-yr (2
seats)
CHARLES MOON, 7
MARY KERR, 5
Auditor, 6-yr
RACHEL KLINGENSMITH, 3
Auditor, 2-yr
CAROL JONES, 1
Constable
RICHARD
Auditor
ROY STEWART, 45
Constable
CHRISTOPHER MILLER, 1
Auditor, 2-yr
DONNA K BUCHANAN, 2
LACKAWANNOCK
Auditor, 2-yr
ESTHER ZRILE, 2
Constable
DAVID BENJAMIN BLAKE, 2
Auditor
MARNI DEPAOLI, 18
Constable
JAMES MARNICH, 23
MERCER
Assessor
JAMES CARTER, 1
MILL CREEK
Constable
ROBERT D. MUSCHICK, 3
NEW
Mayor
DORIS SHREFFLER, 4
Council, 2-yr
LARRY D. SHREFFLER, 2
Assessor
DONALD STUZTMAN, 1
Constable
JOHN SLEMENDA JR., 1
NEW
Auditor, 2-yr
KEVIN SHEETS, 1
Constable
MARSHALL K. WARMAN, 1
PERRY
Constable
TODD JORDAN, 1
PINE
Auditor, 6-yr
BOB ROUSE, 2
Auditor, 2-yr
SHAWNA ROUSE, 2
PYMATUNING
Auditor
DAN MORRISON, 5
Constable
CHARLES DOUGLAS GRAVATT, 1
Constable
MICHAEL LYTLE, 1
Council, 4-yr
JANET E. HEMMINGER, 11
Council, 2-yr
JANET E. HEMMINGER, 5
Constable
DENNIS C. WINGER SR, 2
Constable, Ward 2
MARK DYE, 2
SHARPSVILLE
Assessor
WILLIAM J. JOHNSTON, 1
SHEAKLEYVILLE
Mayor
STEVEN VANSICKLE, 10
Council
ROBERT SNYDER, 6
Auditor, 6-yr
JANE STALLSMITH, 5
Auditor, 4-yr
KIM ENDE, 5
Tax Collector
ROBERTA RHODES, 10
Constable
DAVID SNYDER, 1
SHENANGO
Auditor
BETH ANN GARRETT, 18
Constable
MARCUS KOHAN, 3
STONEBORO
Mayor
RONALD EHRMAN II, 40
Council, 2-yr
HAROLD SMELTZ, 22
Assessor
JIM BARISH, 1
Constable
JASON THOMAS, 31
SUGAR GROVE
Constable
JAMES D. MITCHELL, 1
Assessor
JACK WOMER, 2
Constable
CHRISTOPHER W THOMAS, 2
Auditor, 4-yr
CHARLES MURRIN, 1
Constable
GARY A. JONES, 2
WHEATLAND
Council
THOMAS R. STANTON, 50
Constable
GEORGE ASHBY, 1
Constable
JOHN RICHARDSON, 1
Auditor, 6-yr
SHIRLEY DILLAMAN, 2
Auditor, 2-yr
DAVID MCDOWELL, 1
WORTH
Constable
RAYMOND BORKOWSKI, 1
POLL WORKERS
JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
FARRELL 2-3
LEOPOLD DENZINGER, 5
FINDLEY
LAURA PAXTON, 3
FREDONIA
ROBIN KARNS, 5
GREENE
BARBARA CALVIN, 17
SHIRLEY MCMUNN, 2
JOHN WILSON, 4
KEN CARR, 6
JEFF NOEL, 3
SALLY DUNKERLEY, 2
HERMITAGE SW-1
DOROTHY HRICIK, 1
HERMITAGE SW-2
CAROL ECKLUND, 3
HERMITAGE SE-1
AMY CARABALLO, 1
HERMITAGE SE-2
NANCY TITUS, 3
HERMITAGE SE-4
KEITH THOMPSON, 1
MERCER SOUTH
WALT ROCK, 1
NEW
KAREN STUTZMAN, 5
PINE 1
SANDY MCDOWELL, 3
PINE 2
SUE ELLEN HAMILTON, 3
PYMATUNING 1
DORIS SIMPKINS, 5
PYMATUNING 2
MARILYN ANN BRANT, 3
ANNA T SAGNIMENI, 7
VIRGINIA HULL, 3
MARK DYE, 1
DEANN MCCLOSKEY, 5
GRACE ANN KECK, 3
JANIS L ZAWACKI, 3
KATHY PUHALA, 5
BERNADINE WELDON, 5
LOIS FORD, 2
SHARPSVILLE 2
CAROL WALLACE MCKAY, 3
SHARPSVILLE 3
PAULINE RADASEVICH, 2
SHEAKLEYVILLE
LEE ANN BOWSER, 12
SHENANGO EAST
DEBORAH NOVOSEL, 12
SHENANGO WEST
MICHAEL A. LISTOPAD, 2
STONEBORO
BETTY J. ENGSTROM, 6
BERNICE JULIAN, 3
WHEATLAND
URSULA GODA, 9
INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
CAROL EBERHART, 5, Minority
JAMES W. PEARS, 2, Minority
SALLY ARMSTRONG, 7, Minority
FARRELL 1-1
CELESTE LEWIS, 9, Minority
FARRELL 1-3
GWENDOLYN BLACKWELL, 2, Majority
MONICA Y. WILLIAMS, 1, Minority
FARRELL 2-3
KIM L KIRSCH, 4, Majority
MARY MICHELE DENZINGER, 1, Minority
FINDLEY
DIANA L EPERTHENER, 2, Minority
GREENE
DARLA WOOD, 8, Minority
JOHN MCDONALD, 1, Majority
DOUGLAS LEWIS, 1, Minority
JOHN WILSON, 4, Majority
RON MEAD, 1, Minority
DARLENE A. KELLY, 9, Majority
AARON BROWN, 1, Minority
KELLY CONGER, 1, Majority
PAULA LOUISE, 5, Majority
CARL SHILLING, 1, Minority
JOE TIMULAK, 2, Majority
ELAINE TIMULAK, 1, Minority
HEMPFIELD 2
GERTRUDE WARREN, 11, Minority
HERMITAGE NW-1
ANNA JAGATICH, 2, Minority
HERMITAGE NW-2
MOLLIE
HERMITAGE NW-4
LINDA M. KAISER, 3, Majority
ROBIN EDWARDS, 1, Minority
HERMITAGE SW-1
CHRISTOPHER OAKES, 2, Majority
HERMITAGE SW-2
CAROL KOCIS, 3, Majority
HERMITAGE SE-2
NANCY TITUS, 7, Minority
HERMITAGE SE-3
NAOMI NIEMI, 1, Minority
HERMITAGE SE-4
KEITH THOMPSON, 1, Majority
MARTHA A. JONES, 10, Minority
RHONDA SMITH, 3, Minority
MERCER NORTH
CONSTANCE R. MAGNELLI, 1, Majority
PATRICIA JEAN MARTIN, 1, Minority
MERCER SOUTH
WALT ROCK, 1, Majority
MILL CREEK
SANDRA L. FOSTER, 4, Majority
BONNIE KNAPP, 2, Minority
NEW
BETTY ROTKIEVECZ-ROTH, 2, Minority
PERRY
DORIS J. WALDORF, 27, Minority
PINE 1
CYNTHIA MCFEELY, 1, Majority
JAMIE DAILEY, 1, Minority
PYMATUNING 2
GEORGIANA MCCLIMANS, 2, Majority
BRENDA KERN, 1, Minority
MARK DYE, 1, Majority
WAYNE STRATOS, 1, Minority
MARCIA DRISCOLL, 4, Majority
JAMIE DUTRO, 2, Minority
ANN MARIE WILLIAMSON, 2, Majority
SAM BOWSER, 2, Minority
SHAWN SMALL, 1, Minority
TERESA KRAMER, 5, Majority
EDWARD ROBERSON, 1, Minority
DOROTHY STRUCHEN, 5, Majority
JOHN WHITESIDE, 1, Minority
SHARPSVILLE 2
SARA PASKE, 2, Majority
ERIN PHIBBS, 1, Minority
SHARPSVILLE 4
CATHY SMITH, 1, Majority
JAMES HOGUE, 1, Minority
SHEAKLEYVILLE
PHYLLIS HOOBLER, 7, Majority
LEANNE BOWSER, 1, Minority
SHENANGO EAST
MICHAEL S. HRISHENKO, 1, Majority
GAIL ALLEN, 1, Minority
SHENANGO WEST
MICHAEL A. LISTOPAD, 2, Majority
STONEBORO
VERNA ENGSTROM, 7, Majority
RUTH ANN SLATER, 1, Minority
CAROL J HOSMER, 1, Minority
WORTH
DORIS J. CAREY, 1, Minority