MAY 15, 2018 PRIMARY ELECTION
MERCER COUNTY WRITE-IN WINNERS
Following is
a list of Mercer County candidates who secured enough write-in votes in the May
15, 2018, General Primary election to win a seat or nomination.
REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 7TH
DISTRICT (300 votes needed)
MARK LONGIETTI 658
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN (1
vote needed)
COOLSPRING
TONY PAGLIA 6
DELAWARE
MICHAEL
EDNEY 1
FARRELL 1-2
RICHARD A. HUGHES 1
FARRELL 2-2
DONALD V.
TALBERT 1
FARRELL 2-3
WALTER T.
CURRIE 2
FINDLEY
ROBERT
CALVIN 3
FREDONIA
RON MEAD 2
FRENCH CREEK
BRYAN ROCHE 1
GREENE
PAUL KENNEY 7
GREENVILLE 3
NICHOLAS A.
HILDEBRAND 1
GROVE CITY 1
MIKE RODGERS 1
GROVE CITY 4
BERNARD
POLACHEK 3
HERMITAGE NW-1
PHILIP C.
MYERS 2
HERMITAGE NE-2
RICK
BARBORAK 1
HERMITAGE SW-2
JAMES
BORTNER 2
HERMITAGE SW-3
EDWARD
NICASTRO 1
HERMITAGE SE-4
ARTHUR A.
WHITE JR. 2
JEFFERSON EAST
CRAIG DOUDS 2
LACKAWANNOCK
GARY TIERNO 1
LIBERTY
MARTY RULEY 2
PINE 1
BRYAN
HAMMERS 1
PYMATUNING 1
CLYDE
ANDERSON 2
PYMATUNING 2
JONATHAN
HOLLOBAUGH 1
SANDY LAKE BORO
PAUL
JOHNSTON 1
SANDY LAKE TOWNSHIP
TOM BEAHAN 2
SHARON 1-1
GARY SUSKO 1
SHARON 2-2
TERRENCE
BOWMAN 1
SHARON 2-3
TOM MULVEY 6
SHARON 4-1
CHRISTOPHER
FORD 1
SHARON 4-3
CHRIS WOODS 1
SHARON 4-6
KEITH BELL 4
SHARPSVILLE 1
CHARLES R.
WALLACE 1
SHARPSVILLE 2
GERARD T.
HANLEY 2
SHARPSVILLE 3
THOMAS A.
JOHNSTON 1
SHENANGO EAST
EDWARD J.
MILLER 1
SHENANGO WEST
SCOTT
MALENKY 6
SPRINGFIELD EAST
JAMIE WHITE 1
WEST SALEM EAST
CHARLES
SURANO 1
WEST SALEM WEST
RODGER WOODS 1
WHEATLAND
WILLIAM
GRIFFIN 1
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN (1
vote needed)
DEER CREEK
CAROL ZAKER 1
DELAWARE
CHRISTIE
STRAUB 1
FARRELL 2-2
ADRIENNE
GORDON 1
GROVE CITY 1
PAT RODGERS 1
GROVE CITY 3
SARAH ATWELL 1
GROVE CITY 4
NANCY
POLACHEK 3
GROVE CITY 5
CONSTANCE
NEWBERRY 2
HEMPFIELD 2
AUDRA AMOS 1
HERMITAGE NW-1
REBECCA
PAPPAS 2
HERMITAGE NW-2
SANDRA MUHA 2
HERMITAGE NE-2
JEN BARBORAK 1
HERMITAGE SE-1
PAULA
DALESSANDRO 3
HERMITAGE SE-4
ANGELA M.
PALUMBO 4
JAMESTOWN
BEV RILEY 1
JEFFERSON EAST
ANDREA DOUDS 2
MILL CREEK
KATHY
MORNINGSTAR 1
PERRY
TERRI SARSON 1
PYMATUNING 1
BONNIE
ANDERSON 2
SANDY LAKE BORO
SHELBY CLARK 2
SHARON 2-1
LAKISHA
HARRISON 10
SHARON 2-2
MELISSA
EATON 4
SHARON 2-5
RITA DYE 2
SHARON 3-2
CAROL SWARTZ 2
SHARON 4-1
AUDREY COUCH 1
SHARON 4-5
LYNNE
FITZGERALD 1
SHARPSVILLE 2
BARBARA
BRACKEN 1
SHARPSVILLE 4
ANDREA
WALTERS 1
SHENANGO EAST
ANITA MCELHANEY 1
SPRINGFIELD EAST
JADE WHITE 1
STONEBORO
NANCY
EVERALL 5
WEST MIDDLESEX
MALEIA JAMES 2
WEST SALEM WEST
ANNE HAAG 8
REPUBLICAN PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN (1
vote needed)
CLARK
RICKEY FAIR 1
DEER CREEK
EDWARD VAN
DYKE 1
EAST LACKAWANNOCK
DAVE SHAFFER 1
FARRELL 2-2
BRUCE A.
RICHAEL 1
FRENCH CREEK
VINCE
VISCUSO 1
GREENVILLE 3
THOMAS
RICHARDSON 1
GREENVILLE 4
ROBERT W.
GILLILAND 2
GROVE CITY 2
LEE WISHING
III 5
GROVE CITY 4
DAVE
OPPENHEIMER 5
GROVE CITY 5
TEDD NESBIT 6
HEMPFIELD 1
SCOTT BURKE 2
HEMPFIELD 2
GERALD
MICHAEL STUMPFF II 4
HERMITAGE NW-2
CHESTER B. SCHOLL
JR. 2
HERMITAGE NW-3
NORMAN
SWIGER 1
HERMITAGE SW-1
ANDREW ACKER 3
HERMITAGE SW-3
LAWRENCE
WILKERSON 1
HERMITAGE SE-1
ERIC THUT 1
HERMITAGE SE-2
ANDREW
HEASLEY 2
HERMITAGE SE-3
NATHANIEL
AIKINS 3
HERMITAGE SE-4
HARRY L.
CANON JR. 3
JEFFERSON EAST
ALAN C. ADAMS 4
LACKAWANNOCK
JAMES WALLS 1
LAKE
WAYNE SHONKA 3
MERCER SOUTH
DALE
MCINTYRE 2
MILL CREEK
THOMAS
VANDERMARK 1
NEW LEBANON
MICHAEL ROTZ 1
OTTER CREEK
DENNY LYNCH 1
PERRY
LYNN LIPKO 6
PYMATUNING 1
RICK WHITTEN 1
PYMATUNING 2
GARY LEE
FLEMING 1
SHARON 2-5
DAVID R.
CROFT 2
SHARON 4-3
SHAWN SMALL 1
SHENANGO EAST
DAVID JONES 1
SHENANGO WEST
ANTHONY
TEDESCO 4
SOUTH PYMATUNING 2
FRANK VAN
DER SNEL 1
SPRINGFIELD EAST
FRED ARNOLD
WELTON 1
SPRINGFIELD WEST
GARY HARTMAN 4
STONEBORO
DON A. ISKAT 1
WORTH
JAMES L.
BOWMER II 1
REPUBLICAN PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN (1
vote needed)
COOLSPRING
JUDITH E.
TRUESDELL 1
DELAWARE
CYNTHIA LEE
CRAWFORD 2
FRENCH CREEK
KATHY EMIGH 4
GREENVILLE 2
MISSY
SHIPLEY 4
GREENVILLE 3
MANDY
RICHARDSON 1
GREENVILLE 4
AMBER WHITE 2
GROVE CITY 2
MARY WISHING 3
GROVE CITY 3
CAROLINE M.
FISCHER 1
HEMPFIELD 2
SANDRA
STAINBROOK 1
HEMPFIELD 3
BETTY GEISEL 1
HERMITAGE NW-3
DEBORAH
SWIGER 1
HERMITAGE NE-2
RITA
FERRINGER 1
JEFFERSON EAST
DIANNE
HARTLEY 1
MERCER SOUTH
REBECCA MCINTYRE 1
NEW LEBANON
KAREN
STUTZMAN 1
NEW VERNON
WILDA BOYD 22
PYMATUNING 1
SANDY
GARDNER 1
PYMATUNING 2
SANDRA M.
FLEMING 1
SANDY LAKE BOROUGH
SANDRA CLARK 3
SHENANGO WEST
RUTH PERRY 1
SOUTH PYMATUNING 2
AMBER VAN
DER SNEL 1
SOUTH PYMATUNING 3
NICHOLE
GASSNER-GAINES 1
SPRINGFIELD EAST
SARA MAE
REED 2
SPRINGFIELD WEST
CAROL
HARTMAN 4
STONEBORO
PAMELA
STENCE 4